SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Mim Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Mim yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 43.8m Mim yacht (ex: Maghreb V) was built in 2006 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Maghreb V
Mirgab V

Dimensions

Overall length 43.8m (143'8")
Length at waterline 38.7m (126'12")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 363

Build

Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,200L (13,261.434g)
Water capacity 10,976L (2,899.552g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Mim yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Mim yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Mim yacht
Mim yacht brochure

All Burger Boat Company yachts (42)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (16)