Mima
Ex: Shiver
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2005

Mima Yacht

Mima is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mima in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 113 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Shiver, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mima, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mima. The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Mima has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.5 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.5 kn. The yacht carries 21,300 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mima superyacht is listed as number 4269th. She is the 109th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Mima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Mima, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Mima is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mima was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 479 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Mima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shiver

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 1 Double Cabin, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.5 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,300L (5,626.864g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

The 32.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Mima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Mima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement