Mimi
Ex: Amnesia and Andreas L
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
971 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Mimi Yacht

Mimi is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Mimi in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 971 GT.

The Mimi, previously named Andreas L, Amnesia, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mimi, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Mimi. The yacht Mimi has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 140,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mimi superyacht is listed as number 493rd. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Mimi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Mimi, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Mimi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mimi was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1337 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show , MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Mimi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-9 2021-2 Andreas L
2008-5 2010-9 Amnesia

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 51.4m (168'8")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 971
Net tonnage 291
Full load displacement 830

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Interior RWD
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Guest
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 1 captain's quarters, 7 crew cabins (double)

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 60.0m Benetti motor yacht Mimi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mimi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Benetti motor yacht Mimi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mimi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement