Mina
Ex: Ocean Dream, Cinque, and +Lejos
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Mina Yacht

Mina is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Mina in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Mina, previously named +Lejos, Cinque, Ocean Dream, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mina, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mina. The Benetti Classic 121 yacht Mina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mina superyacht is listed as number 2760th. She is the 169th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 121 yacht Mina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Mina, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Mina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Classic 121 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Benetti Classic 121 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mina was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-12 2018-2 +Lejos
2016-12 Cinque
2010-1 Ocean Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Net tonnage 89

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Mina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Mina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement