SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Minderella Yacht

The 57m Minderella yacht (ex: Calixe) was built in 1986 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2015-1 Calixe
Cacique A
Belle France
1986 Cacique

Dimensions

Overall length 57.3m (187'12")
Length at waterline 52.37m (171'10")
Beam 9.51m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.32m (10'11")
Gross tonnage 702

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 7 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 6M 628 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 57.3m Feadship motor yacht Minderella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Minderella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.3m Feadship motor yacht Minderella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Minderella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Minderella yacht stateroom
Minderella yacht stateroom

All Feadship yachts (150)

Feadship yachts for sale (39)