Mini Mao
Ex: Lady Sheila and Fabris
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2003

Mini Mao Yacht

The 34m Mini Mao yacht (ex: Fabris) was built in 2003 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Fabris
Lady Sheila

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 28.56m (93'8")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Mini Mao is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mini Mao yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Mini Mao is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mini Mao yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement