SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Miniskirt Yacht

The 32m Miniskirt yacht (ex: Chardonnay C) was built in 1991 by Windship. She features an exterior design by Ron Holland and Persak & Wurmfeld and an interior by Winch. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Chardonnay C

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught min. 2.13m (6'12")
Draught max. 5.7m (18'8")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,520L (2,779.089g)
Water capacity 3,380L (892.901g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 6V 71 Diesel 209 280 1
Total 209 280

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Miniskirt

All Windship yachts (1)