Minnow
Ex: Titania and Atlantic Rover
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
- GT
Year
1979

Minnow Yacht

Minnow is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Derecktor from United States who delivered superyacht Minnow in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m.

The Minnow, previously named Atlantic Rover, Titania, features exterior design by Derecktor Shipyards, with naval architecture by Derecktor Shipyards. The yacht Minnow has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,695 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Minnow superyacht is listed as number 6871st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Derecktor. The owner of yacht Minnow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Minnow is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2293 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Minnow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Atlantic Rover
Titania

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Length on deck 26.8m (87'11")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Derecktor Shipyards
Port Mamaroneck, NY
Country United States
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,695L (4,674.524g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 27.4m Derecktor motor yacht Minnow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Minnow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Derecktor motor yacht Minnow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Minnow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement