Minu Luisa
Ex: Sophie Blue
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Minu Luisa Yacht

Minu Luisa is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Minu Luisa in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 5.9m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 85 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Sophie Blue, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Minu Luisa , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Minu Luisa. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Minu Luisa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 39.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/340 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Minu Luisa superyacht is listed as number 8449th. She is the 167th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Minu Luisa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Minu Luisa . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Spain. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Minu Luisa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Moments. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 26 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Minu Luisa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sophie Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 19.78m (64'11")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/340 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Minu Luisa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Minu Luisa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement