Latest news
Advertisement

Mir Yacht

The 31m Mir yacht (ex: Marilou) was built in 1910 by Nv Werf Gusto V/H Firma Af Smulders. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Marilou
English Rose
Maruna
Helvetia

Dimensions

Overall length 31.03m (101'10")
Length on deck 27.34m (89'8")
Length at waterline 23.5m (77'1")
Beam 5.4m (17'9")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Port Schiedam
Country Netherlands
Year 1910

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
117 157 1
Total 117 157

Sales info

The 31.03m Nv Werf Gusto V/H Firma Af Smulders sailing yacht Mir is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mir yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.03m Nv Werf Gusto V/H Firma Af Smulders sailing yacht Mir is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mir yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement