Mirabell
Ex: Janie, Chevy Toy, Cocktails, and Alessandra
In operation
Length
47.85m
Volume
465 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Mirabell Yacht

Mirabell is a motor yacht with a length of 47.85m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Mirabell in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.84m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 465 GT.

The Mirabell, previously named Alessandra, Cocktails, Chevy Toy, Janie, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Scott Carpenter, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mirabell, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Mirabell. The yacht Mirabell has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.9 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 63,050 liters of fuel on board, and 10,220 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mirabell superyacht is listed as number 1105th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Mirabell is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Mirabell, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Mirabell is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mirabell was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Mirabell has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-9 2021-7 Alessandra
2011-12-14 2017-9-7 Cocktails
2008-5-16 2011-12-14 Chevy Toy
2004-10-15 2008-5-16 Janie

Dimensions

Overall length 47.85m (156'12")
Length at waterline 45.18m (148'3")
Beam 8.84m (29'0")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 465

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.9 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4100 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,050L (16,656.045g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 47.85m Trinity motor yacht Mirabell is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirabell yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.85m Trinity motor yacht Mirabell is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirabell yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement