Miracle
Ex: Fa.Mo.Ib.Sa.Mo. and Hard Work
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
83 GT
Year
1997

Miracle Yacht

Miracle is a motor yacht with a length of 24.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Miracle in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 83 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Hard Work, Fa.Mo.Ib.Sa.Mo., features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miracle , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Miracle. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Miracle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,503 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miracle superyacht is listed as number 8492nd. She is the 165th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Miracle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Miracle . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004.

Miracle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 27 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at TYBA Yacht Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Miracle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hard Work
Fa.Mo.Ib.Sa.Mo.

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,503L (397.051g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1098 1472 2
Total 2195 2944

Sales info

The 24.4m Overmarine motor yacht Miracle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miracle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.4m Overmarine motor yacht Miracle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miracle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement