Miraggio
Ex: J. Olives, Valerie, L'Escapade of London, and Talon
In operation
Length
40.73m
Volume
409 GT
Year
1988

Miraggio Yacht

Miraggio is a motor yacht with a length of 40.73m. The yacht's builder is Siar & Moschini from Italy who delivered superyacht Miraggio in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 409 GT.

The Miraggio, previously named Talon, L'Escapade of London, Valerie, J. Olives, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miraggio, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Miraggio. The yacht Miraggio has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miraggio superyacht is listed as number 1938th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Siar & Moschini. The owner of yacht Miraggio is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Miraggio, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004.

Miraggio is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Miraggio was last sold in 1987. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 25 yachts that were sold in 1987. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Miraggio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-4-30 2011-11-24 Talon
L'Escapade of London
Valerie
J. Olives

Dimensions

Overall length 40.73m (133'8")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 409

Build

Builder Siar & Moschini
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512DI Diesel 954 1279 2
Total 1908 2558

Sales info

The 40.73m Siar & Moschini motor yacht Miraggio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miraggio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.73m Siar & Moschini motor yacht Miraggio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miraggio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement