Mirasol
Ex: Heureka
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
162 GT
Year
2014

Mirasol Yacht

Mirasol is a sailing yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Holland Jachtbouw from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mirasol in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 5.9m and a volume of 162 GT.

The Mirasol, previously named Heureka, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Rhoades Young Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mirasol, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mirasol. The yacht Mirasol has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mirasol superyacht is listed as number 1437th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Holland Jachtbouw. The owner of yacht Mirasol is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Mirasol, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mirasol is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Mirasol was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Mirasol has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 2019-9 Heureka

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Length at waterline 39.57m (129'10")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught min. 3.9m (12'10")
Draught max. 5.9m (19'4")
Gross tonnage 162
Full load displacement 196

Build

Builder Holland Jachtbouw
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D16 MH Diesel 559 750 1
Total 559 750

Sales info

The 45.0m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Mirasol is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirasol yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Mirasol is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirasol yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement