Mirka
Ex: Merrick and Derrick
For sale
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
VAT Paid

Mirka Yacht

Mirka is a motor yacht with a length of 28.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mirka in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Derrick, Merrick, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Lazzarini & Pickering, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mirka, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mirka. The Sunseeker 28M yacht Mirka has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mirka superyacht is listed as number 6542nd. She is the 172nd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 28M yacht Mirka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Mirka. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Mirka is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence, Yachtsmen International. There are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker 28M yachts for sale in the world and 15 Sunseeker 28M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mirka was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Mirka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-12 2018-4 Derrick
2013 2016-12 Merrick

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 77

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Lazzarini & Pickering

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1443 1935 2
Total 2886 3870

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Mirka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
GET IN TOUCH

Mirka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement