Mischief 1
Ex: Blue Scorpion and Mischief
In operation
Length
52.45m
Volume
699 GT
Year
2006

Mischief 1 Yacht

Mischief 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 52.45m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Mischief 1 in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 699 GT.

The Mischief 1, previously named Mischief, Blue Scorpion, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mischief 1, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Mischief 1. The yacht Mischief 1 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 95,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mischief 1 superyacht is listed as number 762nd. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Mischief 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Mischief 1, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.

Mischief 1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mischief 1 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Mischief 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 Mischief
Blue Scorpion

Dimensions

Overall length 52.45m (172'1")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 699
Full load displacement 580

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 95,000L (25,096.34g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 52.45m Baglietto motor yacht Mischief 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mischief 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.45m Baglietto motor yacht Mischief 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mischief 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement