Miss Allied
Ex: Seven Diamonds
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
124 GT
Year
2010

Miss Allied Yacht

Miss Allied is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Miss Allied in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.91m and a volume of 124 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seven Diamonds, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Allied, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Miss Allied. The yacht Miss Allied has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,660 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Allied superyacht is listed as number 7804th. She is the 77th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of yacht Miss Allied is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Miss Allied. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Miss Allied is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Miss Allied was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 881 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Miss Allied has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-9 2019 Seven Diamonds

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Length at waterline 20.57m (67'6")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,660L (438.526g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1359 1823 2
Total 2719 3646

Sales info

The 25.6m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Miss Allied is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Allied yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Miss Allied is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Allied yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement