Miss Ann
Ex: Jasanta, Clader, Siele, Seawolf, Aquamarine, and Seawolf
In operation
Length
38.7m
Volume
183 GT
Year
1926

Miss Ann Yacht

Miss Ann is a motor yacht with a length of 38.7m. The yacht's builder is Pusey & Jones from United States who delivered superyacht Miss Ann in 1926. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 183 GT.

The Miss Ann, previously named Seawolf, Aquamarine, Seawolf, Siele, Clader, Jasanta, features exterior design by Pusey & Jones, with naval architecture by Pusey & Jones. Up to 100 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Ann, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Miss Ann. The yacht Miss Ann has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,221 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Ann superyacht is listed as number 2338th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Pusey & Jones. The owner of yacht Miss Ann is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Miss Ann is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Miss Ann has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seawolf
Aquamarine
Seawolf
Siele
Clader
Jasanta

Dimensions

Overall length 38.7m (126'12")
Length at waterline 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Pusey & Jones
Port Wilmington
Country United States
Year 1926

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Pusey & Jones
Exterior Pusey & Jones

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 100
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,221L (2,700.102g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 268 359 2
Total 535 718

Sales info

The 38.7m Pusey & Jones motor yacht Miss Ann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Ann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.7m Pusey & Jones motor yacht Miss Ann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Ann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement