MISS CHRISTINE yacht Horizon
Miss Christine
Ex: Papi Papa
For sale
In operation
Length
27.24m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Miss Christine Yacht

The 27m Miss Christine yacht (ex: Papi Papa) was built in 2013 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by John H.V. Lindblom and an interior by Horizon. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Papi Papa

Dimensions

Overall length 27.24m (89'4")
Length at waterline 23.48m (77'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.64m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 145

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)
Water capacity 1,890L (499.285g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Christine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Christine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement