Miss Christine
Ex: Lady Broward, Heritage III, Hi-Banx, Aquasition, Seament, and Dream
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
261 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Miss Christine Yacht

Miss Christine is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Miss Christine in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 261 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dream, Seament, Aquasition, Hi-Banx, Heritage III, Lady Broward, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Christine, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Miss Christine. The yacht Miss Christine has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,071 liters of fuel on board, and 4,541 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Christine superyacht is listed as number 2754th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Miss Christine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Miss Christine, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9471 refits worldwide.

Miss Christine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Miss Christine was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Miss Christine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dream
2017-11 2020-1-27 Seament
2017-3-8 2017-11-15 Aquasition
2014-10-17 2017-3-8 Hi-Banx
2010-12-24 2014-10-17 Heritage III
2008-10-8 2010-12-24 Lady Broward

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 261
Net tonnage 78

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, FL
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,071L (9,000.604g)
Water capacity 4,541L (1,199.605g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.6m Broward motor yacht Miss Christine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Christine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Broward motor yacht Miss Christine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Christine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement