Miss Colombia
Ex: Invictus, Maj. of I, Seven R, Time Out, and Lady Monroe
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
96 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Miss Colombia Yacht

Miss Colombia is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Miss Colombia in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 96 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Monroe, Time Out, Seven R, Maj. of I, Invictus, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Colombia, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Miss Colombia. The yacht Miss Colombia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Colombia superyacht is listed as number 7709th. She is the 120th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Miss Colombia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Miss Colombia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Miss Colombia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Monroe
Time Out
Seven R
Maj. of I
Invictus

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 96

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V92TI Diesel 548 735 2
Total 1096 1470

Sales info

The 25.91m Broward motor yacht Miss Colombia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Colombia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Broward motor yacht Miss Colombia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Colombia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement