Miss Direction
Ex: Amazing Grace, Martha Ann, and Musbe Dreamin
For sale
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
189 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Westship🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Miss Direction Yacht

The 33m Miss Direction yacht (ex: Musbe Dreamin) was built in 1998 by Westship. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Musbe Dreamin
Martha Ann
Amazing Grace

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 29.75m (97'7")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 189

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 3,217L (849.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 2274 3049 2
Total 4547 6098

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Direction yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Direction yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement