Miss Dunia
Ex: Lady B, Barbara Lynn, Pipe Dreams, and Liberation
Complete loss
Length
24.99m
Volume
93 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Miss Dunia Yacht

Miss Dunia is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Miss Dunia in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 93 GT.

The Miss Dunia, previously named Liberation, Pipe Dreams, Barbara Lynn, Lady B, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Dunia The yacht Miss Dunia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,085 liters of fuel on board, and 1,590 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Dunia superyacht is listed as number 8055th. She is the 106th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Miss Dunia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Miss Dunia, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Miss Dunia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Miss Dunia was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Miss Dunia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 Liberation
Pipe Dreams
Barbara Lynn
Lady B

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 93
Net tonnage 75

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,085L (2,400.003g)
Water capacity 1,590L (420.033g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Miss Dunia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Dunia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Miss Dunia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Dunia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement