Miss Elizabeth
Ex: Princess Lily and Livernano
In operation
Length
29.41m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Miss Elizabeth Yacht

Miss Elizabeth is a motor yacht with a length of 29.41m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Miss Elizabeth in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Livernano, Princess Lily, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd. and Princess Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Elizabeth The Princess 95 yacht Miss Elizabeth has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,167 liters of fuel on board, and 2,006 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Elizabeth superyacht is listed as number 5972nd. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 95 yacht Miss Elizabeth is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Miss Elizabeth.

Miss Elizabeth is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Princess 95 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Miss Elizabeth was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 670 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Miss Elizabeth has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Livernano
Princess Lily

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,167L (2,950.009g)
Water capacity 2,006L (529.929g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Miss Elizabeth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Elizabeth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Miss Elizabeth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Elizabeth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement