SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Miss Gloria Yacht

The 29m Miss Gloria yacht (ex: Lady Jan) was built in 2008 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2008 Lady Jan

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,718L (3,359.739g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Miss Gloria in Fort Lauderdale
Miss Gloria in Palm Beach

All Hargrave yachts (36)

Hargrave yachts for sale (21)