SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Miss Irisha Yacht

The 28m Miss Irisha yacht (ex: Miss Sophia) was built in 2006 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Sophia

Dimensions

Overall length 27.99m (91'10")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 82
Full load displacement 72

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker
naval Don Shead Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M92 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.99m Sunseeker motor yacht Miss Irisha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Irisha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.99m Sunseeker motor yacht Miss Irisha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Irisha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Miss Irisha yacht in Villeneuve Loubet
Miss Irisha yacht in Villeneuve Loubet

All Sunseeker yachts (193)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (132)