Miss Jane
Ex: Miss Moneypenny and Timeless
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2016

Miss Jane Yacht

Miss Jane is a motor yacht with a length of 28.42m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Miss Jane in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.34m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 147 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Timeless, Miss Moneypenny, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Jane, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Miss Jane. The Viking 92 yacht Miss Jane has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 12,908 liters of fuel on board, and 1,836 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Jane superyacht is listed as number 6469th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 92 yacht Miss Jane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Miss Jane.

Miss Jane is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Viking 92 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Viking 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Miss Jane was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Miss Jane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10 2020-3 Timeless
2016 2017-10 Miss Moneypenny

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,908L (3,409.932g)
Water capacity 1,836L (485.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Miss Jane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Jane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Miss Jane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Jane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement