Miss Kira
Ex: Mustang X and Alisa V
For sale
In operation
Length
29.41m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1957
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Miss Kira Yacht

Miss Kira is a motor yacht with a length of 29.41m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Miss Kira in 1957. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 147 GT.

The Miss Kira, previously named Alisa V, Mustang X, features exterior design by John H. Wells, Inc., with naval architecture by John H. Wells, Inc.. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Kira, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Miss Kira. The yacht Miss Kira has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Kira superyacht is listed as number 6008th. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Miss Kira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Miss Kira.

Miss Kira is currently for sale at an asking price of with Portanova Yachts, Inc.. There are currently 1777 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Miss Kira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alisa V
Mustang X

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Length at waterline 27.71m (90'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1957

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Kira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Kira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement