Miss Lily
Ex: Zazou and Zazou 1
In operation
Length
40.2m
Volume
346 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Miss Lily Yacht

Miss Lily is a motor yacht with a length of 40.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Miss Lily in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 346 GT.

The Miss Lily, previously named Zazou 1, Zazou, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Lily, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Miss Lily. The Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Miss Lily has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 42,800 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Lily superyacht is listed as number 2053rd. She is the 146th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Miss Lily is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Miss Lily, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Miss Lily is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Miss Lily was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Miss Lily has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 Zazou 1
2014 Zazou

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 275

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 40.2m Benetti motor yacht Miss Lily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Lily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.2m Benetti motor yacht Miss Lily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Lily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement