SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Miss Michelle Yacht

The 28m Miss Michelle yacht (ex: Patti Belle) was built in 2011 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2015-10 Patti Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 28.17m (92'5")
Length at waterline 23.39m (76'9")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 94

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Burgess

Miss Michelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Burgess

Miss Michelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Miss Michelle in Miami Beach
Miss Michelle in Miami Beach

All Ocean Alexander yachts (42)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (14)