Miss Molly
Ex: Bus Pass and High Maintenance
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Sylte🇨🇦
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Miss Molly Yacht

Miss Molly is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Sylte from Canada who delivered superyacht Miss Molly in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named High Maintenance, Bus Pass,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Molly The yacht Miss Molly has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Lugger engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Molly superyacht is listed as number 7605th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Sylte. The owner of yacht Miss Molly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Miss Molly . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Miss Molly is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Miss Molly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
High Maintenance
Bus Pass

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Sylte Shipyard
Port Maple Ridge BC
Country Canada
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Molly yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Miss Molly yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement