Miss Moneypenny V
Ex: Misunderstood and Platinum
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
488 GT
Year
2012

Miss Moneypenny V Yacht

The 50m Miss Moneypenny V yacht (ex: Platinum) was built in 2012 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 36 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 2018-11 Platinum
2012-5-9 2018-9 Misunderstood

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 40.5m (132'10")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 267

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3397 4555 3
Total 10190 13665

Sales info

The 49.9m Overmarine motor yacht Miss Moneypenny V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Moneypenny V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Overmarine motor yacht Miss Moneypenny V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Moneypenny V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement