Miss Sarah J
Ex: Audacious and Zembra III
In operation
Length
29.02m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Miss Sarah J Yacht

Miss Sarah J is a motor yacht with a length of 29.02m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Miss Sarah J in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 2.13m.

The explorer yacht, previously named Zembra III, Audacious, features exterior design by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Sarah J, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Miss Sarah J. The yacht Miss Sarah J has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Sarah J superyacht is listed as number 6045th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Miss Sarah J is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Miss Sarah J.

Miss Sarah J is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2071 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Miss Sarah J has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zembra III
Audacious

Dimensions

Overall length 29.02m (95'3")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Helipads 1
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4700 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 DITA Diesel 272 365 2
Total 544 730

Sales info

The 29.02m Inace motor yacht Miss Sarah J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Sarah J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.02m Inace motor yacht Miss Sarah J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Sarah J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement