Miss Shuga
Ex: Obrigado
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2006
Built by
MCP🇧🇷

Miss Shuga Yacht

Miss Shuga is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is MCP from Brazil who delivered superyacht Miss Shuga in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 120 GT.

The Miss Shuga, previously named Obrigado, features exterior design by MCP Yachts, while her interior was penned by Oversee Yachts, with naval architecture by MCP Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Shuga, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Miss Shuga. The yacht Miss Shuga has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Shuga superyacht is listed as number 5772nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by MCP. The owner of yacht Miss Shuga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Miss Shuga, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Miss Shuga is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Miss Shuga was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Miss Shuga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Obrigado

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Length at waterline 21.28m (69'10")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder MCP Yachts
Port Santos
Country Brazil
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval MCP Yachts
Exterior MCP Yachts
Interior Oversee Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1212 1625 2
Total 2424 3250

Sales info

The 29.87m MCP motor yacht Miss Shuga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Shuga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m MCP motor yacht Miss Shuga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miss Shuga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement