SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Miss Stephanie Yacht

The 35.05m Miss Stephanie yacht (ex: Sans Souci) was built in 1996 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Sans Souci
Kapalua
Blind Faith
Warrior

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 222
Full load displacement 124

Build

Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,009L (7,399.194g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Miss Stephanie yacht stern detail
Miss Stephanie yacht stern door

All Crescent Custom yachts (13)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (5)