Miss Ter
Ex: Save The Sea and Drifter
For sale
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
- GT
Year
2017
Built by
Permare🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Miss Ter Yacht

Miss Ter is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Miss Ter in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.85m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Drifter, Save The Sea, features exterior design by Permare s.r.l., with naval architecture by Permare s.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Ter, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Miss Ter. The Amer 94 yacht Miss Ter has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Ter superyacht is listed as number 6010th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer 94 yacht Miss Ter is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Miss Ter. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Miss Ter is currently for sale at an asking price of with S.Y Prestige Yachts. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Amer 94 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Amer 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Miss Ter was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Miss Ter has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-10 Drifter
Save The Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Half load displacement 64

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 1200 Diesel 671 900 3
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Ter yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Ter yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement