Latest news
Advertisement

Mistral Blue Yacht

The 33m Mistral Blue yacht (ex: Madiblue) was built in 1971 by Chantiers Naval de Biot. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Madiblue
Eros
Ex: 33mg Arjuna Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 33.13m (108'8")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 6.19m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Port Cannes
Country France
Year 1971

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU MB 12V 493 TZ70 Diesel 2013 2699 2
MTU MB 12V 493 TZ70 Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 8051 10796

Sales info

The 33.13m Chantiers Naval de Biot motor yacht Mistral Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mistral Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.13m Chantiers Naval de Biot motor yacht Mistral Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mistral Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Chrystal Blue yacht cruising

All Chantiers Naval de Biot yachts (2)

Chantiers Naval de Biot yachts for sale (1)