Mistress Yacht
1/21
Mistress yacht deck
Mistress yacht saloon0
Mistress yacht saloon
Mistress yacht deck0

Mistress Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  1991

Mistress Yacht Overview

About Mistress Yacht

Mistress is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Mistress in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mistress features exterior design by Stefano Natucci and interior design by Zuretti Interior Design. Up to 11 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mistress, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mistress has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mistress, is listed at number 1430. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Mistress's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 21 photos of the yacht, Mistress, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Mistress is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Mistress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mistress Yacht is for sale

Mistress yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Mistress Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.0 m
beam
8.82 m
draught max.
2.87 m
gross tonnage
411

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1991

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Kaleido Beau, Dolce Far Niente, Shamwari
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.7 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
51,000 L
water capacity
11,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TB93
type
Diesel
power
1,462 kW | 1,960 HP
count
2
total power output
2,924 kW | 3,920 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.