Misty
Ex: Xanadu, Medora, and Moxie
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
132 GT
Year
1985

Misty Yacht

Misty is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Stephens Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Misty in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m and a volume of 132 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Moxie, Medora, Xanadu, features exterior design by Stephens Marine, with naval architecture by Stephens Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Misty , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Misty. The yacht Misty has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Misty superyacht is listed as number 6301st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Stephens Marine. The owner of yacht Misty is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Misty is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Misty has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moxie
Medora
Xanadu

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Gross tonnage 132
Net tonnage 39
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Stephens Marine
Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 28.65m Stephens Marine motor yacht Misty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Misty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Stephens Marine motor yacht Misty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Misty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement