Mitch-Mate III
Ex: Captiva Ii, Devon, and My Private Marina
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1973

Mitch-Mate III Yacht

Mitch-Mate III is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mitch-Mate III in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 175 GT.

The Mitch-Mate III, previously named My Private Marina, Devon, Captiva Ii, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mitch-Mate III, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mitch-Mate III. The yacht Mitch-Mate III has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mitch-Mate III superyacht is listed as number 4301st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. The owner of yacht Mitch-Mate III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mitch-Mate III. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1991.

Mitch-Mate III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mitch-Mate III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Private Marina
Devon
Captiva Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Builder Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr
Port Amsterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D346 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 32.9m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Mitch-Mate III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mitch-Mate III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.9m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Mitch-Mate III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mitch-Mate III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement