Mizu
Ex: Sea Bowld
For sale
In operation
Length
53.03m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2004
Asking price

Mizu Yacht

Mizu is a motor yacht with a length of 53.03m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht Mizu in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.84m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Mizu, previously named Sea Bowld, features exterior design by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, while her interior was penned by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, with naval architecture by Austal. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mizu, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Mizu. The yacht Mizu has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 88,300 liters of fuel on board, and 15,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mizu superyacht is listed as number 752nd. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht Mizu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Mizu, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mizu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc., Yacht Access. There are currently 1996 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mizu was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Mizu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2013-6 Sea Bowld

Dimensions

Overall length 53.03m (173'12")
Length at waterline 47.23m (154'11")
Beam 8.84m (29'0")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 378

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 88,300L (23,326.388g)
Water capacity 15,200L (4,015.414g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 3645 4888 2
Total 7290 9776

Sales info

Asking price

Mizu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Mizu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement