MJ3 @ Sea
Ex: Endless Venture and Something Southern
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

MJ3 @ Sea Yacht

MJ3 @ Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht MJ3 @ Sea in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Something Southern, Endless Venture, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht MJ3 @ Sea, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of MJ3 @ Sea. The Hatteras 80 yacht MJ3 @ Sea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,819 liters of fuel on board, and 1,235 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, MJ3 @ Sea superyacht is listed as number 8760th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht MJ3 @ Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht MJ3 @ Sea. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

MJ3 @ Sea is currently for sale at an asking price of with MarineMax. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht MJ3 @ Sea was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht MJ3 @ Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 Something Southern
Endless Venture

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 127
Net tonnage 101
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,235L (326.252g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

MJ3 @ Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

MJ3 @ Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement