SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

ML Yacht

Sales info

The 34.3m DL motor yacht ML is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

ML yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
The 34.3m ML yacht (ex: Maryliz) was built in 2015 by DL. She features an exterior design by Team 4 and an interior by Team 4. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Maryliz

Dimensions

Overall length 34.3m (112'6")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 115

Build

Port Monterado
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1431 1919 2
Total 2862 3838

Sales info

The 34.3m DL motor yacht ML is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

ML yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.3m DL motor yacht ML is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

ML yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

ML yacht in Cannes
DL34 in Cap d'Ail

All DL yachts (3)