Moatize
Ex: Ilona, Christine, Serena M, and Ilonka
For sale
In operation
Length
45.6m
Volume
509 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moatize Yacht

Moatize is a motor yacht with a length of 45.6m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Moatize in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 9.45m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 509 GT.

The Moatize, previously named Ilonka, Serena M, Christine, Ilona, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moatize, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Moatize. The yacht Moatize has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moatize superyacht is listed as number 1369th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Pendennis. The owner of yacht Moatize is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Moatize, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Australia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Australia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10346 refits worldwide.

Moatize is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Moatize was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Moatize has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ilonka
Serena M
Christine
Ilona

Dimensions

Overall length 45.6m (149'7")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 509
Full load displacement 340

Build

Builder Pendennis Shipyard Ltd
Port Falmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 716 960 2
Total 1432 1920

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moatize yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Moatize yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement