Mobjack
Ex: Big Zip, Tropic Ana, Odyssey III, and T-Zero
For sale
In operation
Length
27.52m
Volume
139 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mobjack Yacht

Mobjack is a motor yacht with a length of 27.52m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Mobjack in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.37m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 139 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named T-Zero, Odyssey III, Tropic Ana, Big Zip, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mobjack , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mobjack. The yacht Mobjack has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mobjack superyacht is listed as number 6537th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Mobjack is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Mobjack . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Mobjack is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Sales International. There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mobjack has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
T-Zero
Odyssey III
Tropic Ana
Big Zip

Dimensions

Overall length 27.52m (90'3")
Beam 6.37m (20'11")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 139
Net tonnage 41
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1983

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mobjack yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mobjack yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement