Moca
Ex: Chocolat and Waku
For sale
In operation
Length
63.5m
Volume
1,081 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moca Yacht

Moca is a motor yacht with a length of 63.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Moca in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 10.82m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 1,081 GT.

The Moca, previously named Waku, Chocolat, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by FM Architettura, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moca The yacht Moca has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moca superyacht is listed as number 394th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Moca is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Moca, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Moca is currently for sale at an asking price of with FGI Yacht Group. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Moca was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Moca has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Waku
Chocolat

Dimensions

Overall length 63.5m (208'4")
Beam 10.82m (35'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 1081

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior FM Architettura

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M53R Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moca yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Moca yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement