Mocean Yacht
1/44
Mocean yacht deck
Mocean yacht saloon0
Mocean yacht saloon
Mocean yacht aft deck0

Mocean Yacht

Ex:2BAP
m ('" )
  |  Jade Yachts
  |  2008

Mocean Yacht Overview

About Mocean Yacht

Mocean is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Jade Yachts from Taiwan, who launched Mocean in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mocean features exterior design by Espinosa Yacht Design and interior design by Espinosa Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mocean, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mocean has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mocean, is listed at number 7357. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Jade Yachts. Mocean's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 44 photos of the yacht, Mocean, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Mocean is for sale , and can be purchased via Drettmann Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Mocean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mocean Yacht is for sale

Mocean yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Mocean Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
27.9 m
beam
7.7 m
draught max.
2.45 m
gross tonnage
230

build

port
Kaohsiung
country
Taiwan
year
2008

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
AP, 2B
type
Motor
subTypes
Explorer, Trawler
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.9 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/3500 n/M
fuel capacity
38,000 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
D 2842 LE410
type
Diesel
power
820 kW | 1,100 HP
count
2
total power output
1,640 kW | 2,200 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Mocean yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Drettmann Yachts logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Drettmann Yachts logo
Drettmann Yachts