Mochafy 22
Ex: Africa, Sunrise Y, and Dynasty
In operation
Length
44.85m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Sunrise🇹🇷

Mochafy 22 Yacht

Mochafy 22 is a motor yacht with a length of 44.85m. The yacht's builder is Sunrise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Mochafy 22 in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.73m, a draft of 2.76m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Mochafy 22, previously named Dynasty, Sunrise Y, Africa, features exterior design by Studio Scanu srl, while her interior was penned by Franck Darnet Design, with naval architecture by Studio Scanu srl. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mochafy 22, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Mochafy 22. The Sunrise Yachts 45 yacht Mochafy 22 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mochafy 22 superyacht is listed as number 1448th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Sunrise. The owner of Sunrise Yachts 45 yacht Mochafy 22 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Mochafy 22, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Mochafy 22 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sunrise Yachts 45 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mochafy 22 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at ECPY Open Days , The Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Mochafy 22 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-5 2020-11 Dynasty
2011-4 2011-5 Sunrise Y
2009-9 2011-3 Africa

Dimensions

Overall length 44.85m (147'2")
Beam 8.73m (28'8")
Draught max. 2.76m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Sunrise Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 798 1070 2
Total 1596 2140

Sales info

The 44.85m Sunrise motor yacht Mochafy 22 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mochafy 22 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.85m Sunrise motor yacht Mochafy 22 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mochafy 22 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement