Mogul
Ex: Fire and Ice
In operation
Length
27.99m
Volume
71 GT
Year
2008

Mogul Yacht

Mogul is a motor yacht with a length of 27.99m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mogul in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.26m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 71 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fire and Ice, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mogul, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mogul. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,497 liters of fuel on board, and 1,499 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mogul superyacht is listed as number 6716th. She is the 231st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 90 yacht Mogul is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Mogul. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Mogul is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Sunseeker 90 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sunseeker 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mogul was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 899 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Mogul has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fire and Ice

Dimensions

Overall length 27.99m (91'10")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 71

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.99m Sunseeker motor yacht Mogul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mogul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.99m Sunseeker motor yacht Mogul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mogul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement