Mojito Yacht

Mojito Yacht

32.77m (107'5" )
  |  134 GT
  |  
1969

Mojito Yacht Overview

About Mojito Yacht

Mojito is a motor yacht with a length of 32 m. The yacht's builder is Breaux Bay Craft from United States who delivered superyacht Mojito in 1969. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.8mand a volulme of 134 GT.


The Mojito features exterior design by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mojito, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mojito. The yacht Mojito has Aluminium hull and Aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 engines , which give her a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,818 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mojito superyacht is listed as number 4372. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Breaux Bay Craft. The owner of yacht Mojito is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 0 photos of yacht Mojito, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Mojito is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Mojito has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mojito Yacht Sales Info

The 32.77m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Mojito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mojito yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mojito Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.77 m
beam
6.71 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
134

build

port
Loreauville, LA
country
United States
year
1969

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Unbelievable, Lillie Pad, Gray Mist Ii, Gray Mist, Mar Le
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
21.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,818 L
water capacity
5,678 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
N/A
model
N/A
type
N/A
power
1,023 kW | 1,372 HP
count
2
total power output
1,023 kW | 1,372 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.